World Athletics Championships 2022: test schedule, Spanish and favorites in Eugene

World Athletics Championships 2022: test schedule, Spanish and favorites in Eugene

Share it

Act at 14:41

EST


Tomorrow Friday starts the great athletic event of this year, the Eugene World Cup (United States)

55 Spanish athletes will fight in Oregon for some very expensive medals before the cream of athletics

This Friday, July 15, the starting signal is given for the great athletics event this year, the 2022 World Championships in Athletics in Eugene.

In the World Cups, which are played on American soil, there will be a notable Spanish participation.

We break down the schedule of the tests in which Spanish athletes participate and also the main finals:

Friday July 15

6:05 p.m. – Hammer (M) – Classification – Javier Cienfuegos

8:45 p.m. – Mixed 4x400m – Heats – Spain

9:05 p.m. – Hammer (F) – Classification – Laura Round

10:10 p.m. – 20km walk (F) – Final – Maria Perez

12:10 a.m. – 20km walk (M) – Final – Alvaro Martin, Diego G. Carrera, Alberto Amezcua

———————–

02:05h – Weight (F) – Classification – Belén Toimil

02:15 a.m. – 3,000m hurdles (M) – Heats – Sebas Martos, Dani Arce, Víctor Ruiz

03:00h – Length (M) – Classification – Eusebio Cáceres and Héctor Santos

03:10 a.m. – 1,500m (F) – Heats – Marta Pérez

03:55 a.m. – Weight (M) – Classification – Carlos Tobalina

4:50 a.m. – Mixed 4x400m – Final

Saturday July 16

7:35 p.m. – 3,000m hurdles (F) – Heats – Irene Sánchez-Escribano, Carolina Robles

8:25 p.m. – 110m. Hurdles (M) – Series – Asier Martínez, Enrique Llopis

9:00 p.m. – Hammer (M) – Final – Javier Cienfuegos

—————————————-

02:10h – 100m (F) – Heats – Maribel Pérez

03:20h – Length (M) – Final – Eusebio Cáceres, Héctor Santos

03:25h – Weight (F) – Final

03:30 a.m. – 1,500m (M) – Heats – Mario García, Romo, Mohamed Katir, Ignacio Fontes

04:05 a.m. – 1,500 m (F) – Semifinals

4:50 a.m. – 100m (M) – Final

Sunday July 17

3:15 p.m. – Marathon (M) – Final

—————————————

7:35 p.m. – 100m. Hurdles (F) – Heptathlon – Claudia Conte

8:35 p.m. – Hammer (F) – Final – Laura Redondo

8:35 p.m. – Height (F) – Heptathlon – Claudia Conte

10:00 p.m. – 10,000m (M) – Final – Carlos Mayo

10:45 p.m. – Weight (F) – Heptathlon – Claudia Conte

—————————————–

02:05 a.m. – 110m. Hurdles (M) – Semifinals

03:38 – 200m (F) – Heptathlon – Claudia Conte

4:00 a.m. – 1,500m (M) – Semifinals

4:30 a.m. – 110m. Hurdles (M) – Final

04:50 a.m. – 100 meters (F) – Final

Monday July 18

3:15 p.m. – Marathon (F) – Final

——————————————

6:35 p.m. – Length (F) – Heptathlon – Claudia Conte

7:55 p.m. – Javelin (F) – Heptathlon – Claudia Conte

——————————————

03:10 – 5,000m (M) – Heats – Adel Mechaal

03:20 a.m. – Triple jump (M) – Classification – Pablo Torrijos

04:00 – 800m (M) – Semifinals

04:35 a.m. – 200m (F) – Final

4:50 a.m. – 200m (M) – Final

Tuesday, July 19

02:15 a.m. – 400m. Hurdles (F) – Series – Sara Gallego

04:30 a.m. – 1,500m (M) – Final

4:50 a.m. – 400m. Hurdles (M) – Final

Wednesday, July 20

02:20 – 800m (M) – Heats – Álvaro de Arriba, Adrián Ben, Mariano García

03:15 a.m. – 400m. Hurdles (F) – Semifinals

04:45 a.m. – 3,000m hurdles (F) – Final –

Thursday July 21

02:05h – Javelin (M) – Classification – Manu Quijera

03:10 – 5,000m (M) – Heats – Adel Mechaal

03:20 a.m. – Triple jump (M) – Classification – Pablo Torrijos

04:00 – 800m (M) – Semifinals

04:35 a.m. – 200m (F) – Final

4:50 a.m. – 200m (M) – Final

Friday July 22

3:15 p.m. – 35 km walk (F) – Final – Laura García-Caro, Raquel González

————————————————– —

02:40 a.m. – 4x100m (F) – Heats – Spain

03:05 a.m. – 4x100m (M) – Heats – Spain

04:15 a.m. – 400m (F) – Final

4:35 a.m. – 400m (M) – Final

4:50 a.m. – 400m. Hurdles (F) – Final

Saturday July 23

9:00 p.m. – Length (F) – Qualification – Fátima Diame

———————————————-

02:10h – 4x400m (F) – Heats – Spain

02:40 a.m. – 4x400m (M) – Heats – Spain

03:00h – Triple jump (M) – Final

03:10 a.m. – 800m (M) – Final

03:25 a.m. – 5,000m (F) – Final

03:35 a.m. – Javelin (M) – Final

04:30 a.m. – 4x100m (F) – Final

4:50 a.m. – 4x100m (M) – Final

Sunday July 24

3:15 p.m. – 35km walk (M) – Final – Marc Tur, Miguel Ángel López, Álvaro López Nuñez

———————————————-

02:25 a.m. – Pole (M) – Final

02:50h – Length (F) – End

03:05 a.m. – 5,000m (M) – Final

03:35 a.m. – 800m (F) – Final

04:00 – 100m. Hurdles (F) – Final

04:35 a.m. – 4x400m (M) – Final

4:50 a.m. – 4x400m (F) – Final

#World #Athletics #Championships #test #schedule #Spanish #favorites #Eugene


Share it